neofossen
CENTRAL KANSAS GUN CLUB
2000 HIGH POWER RIFLE MATCHES
MARCH 5th
100 YARD REDUCED
Name Class Category Standing Sitting Prone Prone Total Place
      Slow Fire Rapid Fire Rapid Fire Slow Fire    
Gary Morris MA MR 176-1X 182-4X 185-1X 185-3X 728-9X
Rob Kirmer MA MR 166-2X 198-6X 196-4X 186-1X 746-13X
James Broadhead EX SR 180 183-2X 171 181-3X 715-5X 3rd EX
Terry Spencer EX MR 159 184 186-5X 187-6X 716-11X 2nd EX
Ginger Hill EX SR 149 182-4X 188 175-2X 694-6X
Brad Mosiman EX SR 177-1X 191-4X 192-5X 189-5X 749-15X MW
Don Miller EX SR 170-3X 176 178-2X 162 686-5X
John Bair EX SR 180-2X 191-4X 192-5X 183-6X 746-17X 1st EX
Ken Hill EX SR 151 191-5X 182-1X 178-3X 702-9X
George Perko MK SR 127 172-1X 169 160-1X 628-6X
Jeff Perez MK MR 148-1X 173-2X 91 166 578-3X
Wayne Hollis MK MR 169-1X 171 162 170-1X 672-2X
Bruce Virgil MK SR 108 127 164 125-1X 524-1X
Tim Morrissey MK MR 164-2X 184-4X 188-3X 198-2X 734-11X 1st MK
David Sewell MK SR 132-1X 142 166-1X 167-3X 607-5X
Rusty Hilger MK SR 142 176-2X 183-1X 181-1X 682-4X 2nd MK
Tom Barriner MK SR 152 164 144 100-1X 560-1X
Doug Plunkett MK SR 116 144-1X 139 155 554-1X
Chad Dugan MK SR 139 177-1X 188-3X 172-3X 676-7X 3rd MK
Elfred Kramer MK SR 115 162 70 79 426
Randy Lawrence MK SR 146 146 141 129-1X 562-1X
Ken Hill was the Any Rifle/Sight Match winner (191-5X)
MARCH 12th
200-300-600 YARDS
Name Class Category Standing Sitting Prone Prone Total Place
      Slow Fire Rapid Fire Rapid Fire Slow Fire    
Greg Krebaum MA MR 186-2X 194-4X 194-4X 189-5X 763-15X MW
Rick Downs MA MR 172-1X 182-2X 194-3X 188-3X 736-9X
Rob Kirmer MA MR 172-1X 189-3X 192-6X 189-2X 742-12X 2nd MA
Dennis Selfridge MA SR 173-2X 197-10X 191-7X 191-4X 752-23X 1st MA
Jon Sealine MA SR 183-4X 187-2X 183-1X 188-6X 741-13X 3rd MA
Don Miller EX SR 184-6X 182-1X 181 170 717-7X
James Broadhead EX SR 178-2X 184-4X 183-1X 178-1X 723-8X 3rd EX
Ed Bowen EX SR 156 187-2X 180 179-2X 702-4X
Brad Mosiman EX SR 186-1X 190-2X 192-2X 169-1X 737-6X 2nd EX
Chris Hammer EX SR 171-1X 183-1X 183-2X 170-2X 707-6X
Wil Locke EX SR 174 192-1X 190-3X 185-5X 741-9X 1st EX
Sam Gantner SS SR 168 167-1X 173-1X 170 678-2X
Jeff Gilliland SS MR 136-1X 160 140-1X 134 570-2X
Francis Toepfer MK SR 151 161 163-4X 126 601-4X
Jeff Perez MK MR 165 181-2X 171-2X 84-1X 601-5X
Chad Dugan MK SR 137 180-4X 167 183-5X 667-9X 3rd MK
Doug Plunkett MK SR 153 162 92 133 540
Rusty Hilger MK SR 152-1X 176-3X 187-6X 169-1X 684-11X 2nd MK
Seth Scripter MK SR 158-1X 184-1X 178-4X 179-4X 699-10X 1st MK
APRIL 2nd
100 YARD REDUCED
Due to high water in the target area, this match was cancelled
APRIL 9th
200-300-600 YARDS
Name Class Category Standing Sitting Prone Prone Total Place
      Slow Fire Rapid Fire Rapid Fire Slow Fire    
Steve McGee HM MR 188-3X 196-5X 192-1X 193-7X 769-16X MW
Larry Gregory MA SR 166 191-1X 183 179-1X 719-2X
Greg Krebaum MA MR 184-1X 194-7X 193-6X 189-5X 760-19X 1st MA
Rob Kirmer MA MR 182-3X 191-3X 183 179-3X 735-9X 3rd MA
Rick Downs MA MR 180-1X 183-2X DNF DNF 363-3X
Roy Bane MA MR 173-1X 193-5X 197-3X DNF 563-9X
Jon Sealine MA SR 189-2X 188-3X 194-2X 183-3X 754-10X 2nd MA
Don Miller EX SR 180 181 165 171-1X 697-1X
James Broadhead EX SR 169-1X 190-3X 176-2X 179-2X 714-8X 2nd EX
Shirley McGee EX MR 158 164 185-1X 194-12X 701-13X 3rd EX
Brad Mosiman EX SR 176-3X 192-4X 188-3X 172-1X 728-11X 1st EX
John Heger SS SR 173-2X 175-1X 181-2X 171-3X 700-8X
Jonathon Holder SS SR 168-1X 171-1X 170-1X 167-1X 676-4X
Jeff Perez MK MR 178-1X 184-3X 179-1X 162-1X 703-6X 1st MK
Chad Dugan MK SR 147 178-1X 166 167-1X 658-2X 2nd MK
Todd Shorter MU SR 71 79 59 29 238
David Miller MU SR 133 103 101 98-1X 435-1X 3rd MK
M.J. Banker MU SR 95-1X 82 89 18 284-1X
MAY 7th
100 YARD REDUCED
Name Class Category Standing Sitting Prone Prone Total Place
      Slow Fire Rapid Fire Rapid Fire Slow Fire    
Steve McGee HM MR 176-2X 195-4X *198-8X **199-15X 768-29X MW
Gary Morris MA MR 165-2X 182-3X 194-5X 199-7X 740-17X
James Broadhead EX SR 185-1X 179 183-3X 183-5X 730-9X 3rd EX
Don Miller EX SR 176-2X 193-3X 175-2X 174-1X 718-8X
Shirley McGee EX MR 181-2X 190-4X 193-2X 186-5X 750-13X 1st EX
Brad Mosiman EX SR 155 186 188-6X 180-4X 709-10X
Wil Locke EX SR 171 185-2X 194-3X 195-2X 745-7X 2nd EX
Wayne Hollis MK MR 184-3X 185-2X 172-1X 170-2X 711-8X 2nd MK
Jeff Perez MK MR 163 191-2X 176-4X 186-3X 716-9X 1st MK
David Sewell MK SR 152 171 171 160 654 3rd MK
Randy Lawrence MK SR 130 170 110 145 555
George Perko MK SR 141 81 173 139 534
Ken Emmele MK SR 139 97 170 121 527
Bruce Virgil MK SR 151 150 168-1X 165-3X 634-4X
MJ Banker MK MR 74 96 73 153-2X 396-2X
***Steve McGee was the Any Rifle/Sight Match winner (200-16X)
*Ties Range Record
Steve McGee   Prone Rapid Fire   198-8X
**New Range Record
Steve McGee   Prone Slow Fire    199-15X (Old record was 199-7X)
***New Range Record
Steve McGee    Any Rifle/Sight Match    200-16X
MAY 13th
200-300-600 YARDS
Name Class Category Standing Sitting Prone Prone Total Place
      Slow Fire Rapid Fire Rapid Fire Slow Fire    
Steve McGee HM MR 184-1X *199-14X 174-5X 198-8X 755-28X MW
Dennis Selfridge MA SR 180-1X 194-3X 184-2X 184-3X 742-9X
Greg Krebaum MA MR 178-3X 196-3X 189-3X 182-4X 745-13X
Don Miller EX SR 167-1X 196-5X 179-2X 164-3X 706-11X
John Winsler EX MR 176-1X 190-2X 182-3X 176-2X 724-8X 2nd EX
Shirley McGee EX MR 177-2X 175 186-4X 183-4X 721-10X 3rd EX
James Broadhead EX SR 171-2X 182-1X 152 174-2X 679-4X
Wil Locke EX SR 173-3X 194-3X 195-3X 186 748-9X 1st EX
Ken Hill EX SR 177-2X 176 184 175-2X 712-4X
John Heger SS SR 158-1X 186-2X 177-1X 134 655-4X
Stan Blattner MK SR 167-1X 184-2X 174 164-2X 689-5X 2nd MK
Robert Bose MK SR 176-1X 182-2X 180-2X 137-1X 675-6X
John Bills MK SR 164-2X 168 188-3X 150-1X 670-6X
Jeff Perez MK MR 178-1X 182-2X 191-5X 154 705-8X 1st MK
Wil Locke was the Any Rifle/Sight Match winner (190-5X)
*New Range Record
Steve McGee    Sitting Rapid Fire    199-14X (Old record was 199-8X)
JUNE 4th
100 YARD REDUCED
Name Class Category Standing Sitting Prone Prone Total Place
      Slow Fire Rapid Fire Rapid Fire Slow Fire    
McGee, Steve HM MR 188-5X *200-11X 193-4X 196-10X *777-30X MW
Sealine, Jon MA SR 183-2X 196-3X 190-3X 192-7X 761-15X 1st MA
Kirmer, Rob MA MR 168 192-2X 192-10X 193-7X 745-19X
Morris, Gary MA MR 181-1X 185-3X 192-5X 197-11X 755-20X
Miller, Don EX SR 177-1X 183-1X 181-1X 165-1X 706-4X
Mosiman, Brad EX SR 176 193-7X 190-5X 190-4X 749-16X 3rd EX
Locke, Wil EX MR 186-3X 182-2X 194-5X 197-3X 759-13X 2nd EX
McGee, Shirley EX MR 179-2X 190-5X 196-3X 197-10X 762-20X 1st EX
Bair, John EX SR 174-2X 186-1X 182-1X 183-4X 725-8X
Downs, Rick EX MR 179-1X 184 189-4X 190-3X 742-8X
Bowen, Ed EX SR 151-1X 189-6X 174 142 656-7X
Broadhead, James EX SR 182-4X 176-1X 184-3X 192-6X 734-14X
Sewell, David MK SR 181-4X 174-1X 165 174-4X 694-9X 2nd MK
Rives, Tom MK SR 139 184-3X 190-5X 172-1X 685-9X 3rd MK
Scripter, Seth MK SR 176 181-2X 188-4X 128 673-6X
Perez, Jeff MK MR 180-5X 186-3X 182-1X 169-2X 717-11X 1st MK
Carrier, Ashley MK SR 103 154-1X 91 132 480-1X
Trapp, Tim MU SR 140-1X 175-3X 160-1X 156-2X 631-7X 1st MU
Bickel, Warren MU MR 138-1X 104 120-1X 140-2X 502-4X
Justice, Brent MU SR 153 137 132 164 586
*New Range Record
Steve McGee    Sitting Rapid Fire    200-11X (Old record was 199-7X)
Steve McGee    Match Total    777-30X (Old record was 775-19X)
JUNE 11th
200-300-600 YARDS
Due to rain, this match was cancelled
JULY 2nd
100 YARD REDUCED
Name Class Category Standing Sitting Prone Prone Total Place
      Slow Fire Rapid Fire Rapid Fire Slow Fire    
Morris, Gary MA MR 185-3X 193-2X 194-3X 191-3X 763-11X MW
Broadhead, James EX SR 179-2X 186-3X 174 181-3X 720-8X
Miller, Don EX SR 181 188-3X 177-3X 181-3X 727-9X
Bair, John EX SR 183-3X 194-6X 189-3X 185-2X 751-14X 2nd EX
Locke, Wil EX MR 186-2X 180-1X 177-2X 193-6X 736-11X 3rd EX
McGee, Shirley EX MR 176-2X 196-7X 196-7X 190-6X 758-22X 1st EX
Mosiman, Brad EX SR 186-2X 183-2X 186-4X 181-2X 736-10X
Perez, Jeff SS MR 175-1X 190-3X 181-2X 148 694-6X
Gilliland, Jeff SS MR 151-2X 148-1X 148 173 620-3X
Virgil, Bruce MK SR 147 162-2X 167 168-1X 644-3X
Rives, Tom MK SR 170 181-2X 187-2X 174-3X *712-7X 1st MK
Trapp, Tim MK SR 143 185-3X 166 151-2X 645-5X 3rd MK
Sewell, David MK SR 175 156 164 161 656 2nd MK
Carrier, Ashley MK SR 140 157 140 159-3X 596-3X
Sewell, Mike MU SR 142 144 143 152 581
*Personal Best
Dean Nelson Trophy
Broadhead, James 5015-56X
Miller, Don 4957-45X
Perez, Jeff 4714-48X
Congratulations to Jeff Perez for getting moved up to the Sharpshooter class
JULY 9th
100 YARD REDUCED
Name Class Category Standing Sitting Prone Prone Total Place
      Slow Fire Rapid Fire Rapid Fire Slow Fire    
Sealine, Jon MA SR 190-1X 198-5X 194-6X 191-5X *773-17X MW
Kirmer, Rob MA MR 175-1X 186-2X 191-4X 190-8X 742-15X
Morris, Gary MA MR 184-2X 193-4X 189-4X 192-5X 758-15X 1st MA
Locke, Wil EX SR 164 187-3X 192-3X 189-3X 732-9X
Downs, Richard EX MR 182 189 197-7X 182-2X 750-9X 2nd EX
Mosiman, Brad EX SR 186-4X 186-1X 189-2X 167-1X 728-8X
Bair, John EX SR 182-2X 192-6X 193-6X 185-3X 752-17X 1st EX
Miller, Don EX SR 166 194-7X 185-3X 177-5X 722-15X
Broadhead, James EX SR 180-3X 189 189-4X 182-2X 740-9X 3rd EX
Heger, John SS SR 177 187-1X 189-4X *192-7X *745-12X 1st SS
Perez, Jeff SS MR 174 181-3X 185-3X 168-4X 708-10X
Hollis, Wayne SS MR 183-1X 174-3X 178-3X 177-1X *712-8X
Bills, Greg MK SR 170 186-1X 172-1X 169-1X 697-3X 1st MK
Justice, Brent MK SR 132 150-1X 111-1X 147-1X 540-3X
Sheldon, Arlen MK SR 153 139-1X 165 146-1X 603-2X 2nd MK
Trapp, Tim MK SR 96 163 126 154-1X 539-1X
*Personal Best
Jon Sealine won the Service Rifle Trophy with a personal best of 773-17X
Dean Nelson Trophy
Broadhead, James 5755-65X (76 points ahead)
Miller, Don 5679-60X
Perez, Jeff 5422-58X
Congratulations to Wayne Hollis for getting moved up to the Sharpshooter Class
AUGUST 6th
100 YARD REDUCED
Name Class Category Standing Sitting Prone Prone Total Place
      Slow Fire Rapid Fire Rapid Fire Slow Fire    
Krebaum, Greg MA MR 191-4X 193-2X 196-3X 197-9X *777-18X MW
Miller, Don EX SR 170 192-6X 186-3X 181-4X 729-13X 2nd EX
Bair, Johnnie EX SR 165-1X 183-2X 174-3X 162-3X 684-9X
Broadhead, James EX SR 186-3X 180-2X 186-2X 179-4X 731-11X 1st EX
Spencer, Terry EX MR 177 183-5X 189-1X 179-2X 728-8X 3rd EX
Hill, Ginger EX SR 172-1X 171 177 113-1X 633-2X
Perez, Jeff SS MR 171-1X 190-3X 171-1X 178-5X 710-10X 1st SS
Hollis, Wayne SS MR 182-1X 174-3X DNF DNF 356-4X
Kasney, John SS SR 164-2X 180 165 128 637-2X
Lawrence, Randy MK SR 143 158 133 148-1X 582-1X
Justice, Brent MK SR 139-1X 168-1X 156 137-2X *600-4X
Virgil, Bruce MK SR 125 157-1X 177-1X 165-3X 624-5X 1st MK
Kellar, Greg MU MR 154 153 136 129 572
*Personal Best
Jeff Perez was the Any Rifle/Sight Match winner (171-3X)
Dean Nelson Trophy
Broadhead, James 6486-76X (78 points ahead)
Miller, Don 6408-73X
Perez, Jeff 6132-68X
AUGUST 13th
100 YARD REDUCED
Name Class Category Standing Sitting Prone Prone Total Place
      Slow Fire Rapid Fire Rapid Fire Slow Fire    
Krebaum, Greg MA MR 188-3X 192 193-3X *200-15X 773-21X MW
Sealine, Jon MA SR 188-4X 195-3X *199-8X 189-4X 771-19X
Miller, Don EX SR 168-1X 184-3X 189-3X 182-1X 723-8X
Broadhead, James EX SR 174 178-1X 187-1X 187-4X 726-6X 1st EX
Mosiman, Brad EX MR 169-2X 185-3X 149 182-1X 685-6X
Hollis, Wayne SS MR 188-5X 183-4X 176-1X 174-2X *721-12X
Perez, Jeff SS MR 184-1X 186-1X 180-1X 179-2X *729-5X 1st SS
Heger, John SS SR 186-3x 160-1X 170 187-5X 703-9X
Justice, Brent MK SR 129 168-1X 151-1X 133 581-2X 1st MK
Hollis, Mike MK SR *147-1X *151 113 91 *502-1X
Plunkett, Doug MK SR 121-3X 160-1X 136 152-2X 569-6X
*Personal Best
New Range Record
Krebaum, Greg Prone Slow Fire (Match Rifle)    200-15X (Old record was 199-15X)
Sealine, Jon Prone Rapid Fire (Service Rifle)    199-8X (Old record was 198-6X)
Dean Nelson Trophy
Broadhead, James 7212-82X (81 points ahead)
Miller, Don 7131-81X
Perez, Jeff 6861-73X
SEPTEMBER 3rd
100 YARD REDUCED
Name Class Category Standing Sitting Prone Prone Total Place
      Slow Fire Rapid Fire Rapid Fire Slow Fire    
McGee, Steve HM SR *191-2X *199-6X 198-7X 194-1X *782-16X MW
Morris, Gary MA MR 176 193-2X 194-2X 192-7X 755-11X
Locke, Wil MA SR 174-2X 188-1X 182-2X 192-2X 736-7X
Bair, Johnnie EX SR 183-3X 189-2X 194-8X 191-4X 757-17X 1st EX
Heger, John EX SR 180 184-2X 179 189-3X 732-5X
Bowen, Ed EX SR *174-3X 197-7X 192-3X 184-6X *747-19X 3rd EX
Broadhead, James EX SR 169-1X 101 183 183-4X 636-5X
Miller, Don EX SR 184-3X 185-1X 179-2X 168-1X 716-7X
Kappel, George EX MR 173 182-4X 169 162-1X 686-5X
Morrissey, Tim EX MR 176-1X 190-4X 178-3X 194-6X 738-14X
McGee, Shirley EX SR 183-1X 190-7X 193-3X 188-3X 754-14X 2nd EX
Mosiman, Brad EX MR 162-2X 187-3X 139 118-1X 606-6X
Bills, John SS SR 176 184-2X 192-2X 191-6X *743-10X 1st SS
Hollis, Wayne SS MR 184-3X 183-3X *187-3X 175-4X *729-13X 3rd SS
Perez, Jeff SS MR 178 188-3X 182-3X 182-2X *730-8X 2nd SS
Kasney, John SS SR 162 170-2X 164-1X 161-1X 657-4X
Gantner, Sam SS SR 158-2X 173-1X 176-2X 154 661-5X
Rives, Tom MK SR 166-2X 189-5X *190-4X 168-2X *713-13X 1st MK
Emmele, Ken MK SR 171-3X 176 161 146-1X 654-4X
Dickinson, James MK SR 148-1X 162-4X 146-1X 144-1X 600-7X
VanMeter, Alan MU SR 176-1X 139 179-1X 178-2X 672-4X 2nd MK
*Personal Best
*New Range Record
McGee, Steve Standing Slow Fire (Service Rifle)    191-2X (Old was 190-1X)
McGee, Steve Sitting Rapid Fire (Service Rifle)    199-6X (Old was 198-5X)
McGee, Steve Total Score (Service Rifle)    782-16X (Old was 774-24X)
Dean Nelson Trophy
Broadhead, James 7848-87X (1 point ahead)
Miller, Don 7847-88X
Perez, Jeff 7591-81X
Congratulations to the following shooters for getting moved up to a higher classification
Locke, Wil Master
Heger, John Expert
Bills, John Sharpshooter
SEPTEMBER 10th
200-300-600 YARDS
Name Class Category Standing Sitting Prone Prone Total Place
      Slow Fire Rapid Fire Rapid Fire Slow Fire    
Locke, Wil MA SR 183-4X 190-3X 192-3X 178-2X 743-12X MW
Gregory, Larry MA SR 174-2X 194-3X 177-1X 189-4X 734-10X
Selfridge, Dennis MA SR 168 198-4X 194-4X 175-2X 735-10X 1st MA
Broadhead, James EX SR 179-1X 178-3X 181-3X 176-3X 714-10X
Miller, Don EX SR 172 180-1X 185-2X 174-3X 711-6X
Bair, Johnnie EX SR 185-2X 183-1X 183-2X 186-5X 737-10X 1st EX
Mosiman, Brad EX SR 183-3X 191-8X 169 176-1X 719-12X 2nd EX
Perez, Jeff SS MR 174 162-2X 163 166-3X 665-5X 1st SS
Gilliland, Jeff SS MR 163-1X 155-1X 109 168-2X 595-4X
Dickinson, James MK SR 165-2X 183 149 149-2X 646-4X 2nd SS
Justice, Brent MK SR 138 142 80 156-1X 516-1X
Dean Nelson Trophy
Broadhead, James 8562-97X (4 points ahead)
Miller, Don 8558-94X
Perez, Jeff 8256-86X
Johnnie Bair was the Any Rifle/Sight Match winner (190-8X)
OCTOBER 1st
100 YARD REDUCED
Name Class Category Standing Sitting Prone Prone Total Place
      Slow Fire Rapid Fire Rapid Fire Slow Fire    
Krebaum, Greg MA MR 189-4X 194-6X 192-3X 200-10X 775-23X MW
Locke, Wil MA SR 175-1X 192-5X 187-4X 187-4X 741-14X
Hill, Ken EX SR 164 188-3X 185-1X 149-6X 686-10X
Bowen, Ed EX SR 155-1X 192-6X 182-1X 186-5X 715-12X
Perez, Jeff EX MR *184-2X 189-1X 177-1X *188-5X *738-9X 2nd EX
Bair, Johnnie EX SR 175-1X 190-4X 189-1X 186-2X 740-8X 1st EX
Hill, Ginger EX SR 158-1X 172 178-1X 189-3X 697-5X
Miller, Don EX SR 168-2X 190-3X 177-1X 172-2X 707-8X
Broadhead, James EX SR 180-3X 183-2X 194-4X 179-4X 736-13X 3rd EX
Mosiman, Brad EX SR 163-2X 185-2X 173 173-2X 694-6X
Kappel, George EX SR 166 175-1X 173 182-3X 696-4X
Hollis, Wayne SS MR 183 176 156 172-1X 687-1X 1st SS
Kasney, John SS SR 155 164-1X 156 161-1X 636-2X 3rd SS
Gilliland, Jeff SS MR 157 166-2X 162 176 661-2X 2nd SS
Gantner, Sam SS SR 175-1X 153 127 131 586
Leslie, David SS SR 47 184-1X 167-2X 162-1X 560-4X
Rives, Tom MK SR 169-3X 172 177 167-1X 685-4X 1st MK
Emmele, Ken MK SR 146-1X 159-1X 149-1X 156-1X 610-4X 3rd MK
Trapp, Tim MK SR 121-2X 165-1X 136 153-1X 575-4X
Dickinson, Jim MK SR 175-2X 135-1X 176-1X 175-2X 661-6X 2nd MK
Simpson, Max MU SR 131 34 DNF DNF 165
Walls, Wayne MU SR 131 155-1X 128 120-1X 534-1X
*Personal Best
Dean Nelson Trophy
Broadhead, James 9298-110X (33 points ahead)
Miller, Don 9265-102X
Perez, Jeff 8994-95X
Congratulations to Jeff Perez for getting moved up to the Expert Class
OCTOBER 8th
200-300-600 YARDS
Name Class Category Standing Sitting Prone Prone Total Place
      Slow Fire Rapid Fire Rapid Fire Slow Fire    
Locke, Wil MA SR 175-2X 194-7X 194-4X 179-2X 742-15X 1st MA
Gregory, Larry MA SR 182-1X 194-3X 192-5X 173-2X 741-11X
Selfridge, Dennis MA SR 178-1X 197-4X 190-5X 177-5X 742-15X 2nd MA
Krebaum, Greg MA MR 187-1X 190-3X 188-2X 181-3X 746-9X MW
Hill, Ken EX SR 164 189-2X 182-3X 172-1X 707-6X
Heger, John EX SR 175 185-1X 157 174-2X 691-3X
Broadhead, James EX SR 180-3X 178-3X 180-2X 183-4X 721-12X
Miller, Don EX SR 169 191-6X 188-2X 166 714-8X
Perez, Jeff EX MR 177-2X 189-3X 183-2X 146-1X 695-8X
Winsler, John EX MR 174-2X 193-5X 187-4X 179-5X 733-16X 3rd EX
Mosiman, Brad EX SR 179-4X 188-2X 191-5X 181-3X 739-14X 2nd EX
Hill, Ginger EX SR 161 183-1X 171-1X 173-2X 688-4X
Perry, Chad EX SR 173-2X 196-5X 186-1X 174-3X 729-11X
Bills, John SS SR *187-1X *192-3X 190-2X 175-2X *744-8X 1st EX
Gilliland, Jeff SS SR 156 152 158-1X 146-1X 612-2X
Bose, Robert MK SR 169 183-2X 188-2X 158 698-4X 1st MK
Rives, Tom MK SR 145 170-1X 166 136 617
Trapp, Tim MK SR *157-1X 179-1X *169-1X 119 639-5X
Walls, Wayne MK SR 105 119 152 89 465
Justice, Brent MK SR *171 *179 *181-2X *164-1X *695-3X 2nd MK
Dickinson, Jim MK SR *177-4X 179-1X 140 154 650-5X 3rd MK
Riddle, Michael MU SR 173 174-1X 159 127 633-1X
Klutts, Jerry Practice
*Personal Best
Congratulations to James Broadhead for winning the Dean Nelson Trophy
Broadhead, James 10019-122X
Miller, Don 9979-110X
Perez, Jeff 9689-103X
James Broadhead was the Any rifle/sight match winner   (194-4X)